Claudia TomassiniWe are a PR agency with offices in Berlin and New York specializing in international film publicity, marketing campaigns and events at the major film festivals and beyond.

Venice 2018

  1. NEVER LOOK AWAY (WERK OHNE AUTOR) - COMPETITION
    by Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

    with Tom Schilling, Sebastian Koch, Paula Beer, Saskia Rosendahl, Oliver Masucci

    Germany / 2018 / 188'

    Production: Pergamon Film Production, Wiedemann & Berg Film in co-production with Beta Cinema, ARD Degeto, Bayerischer Rundfunk in collaboration with Sky Deutschland, Rai Cinema, Arte

    World Sales: Beta Film

    [more]
  2. CAPRI-REVOLUTION - COMPETITION
    by Mario Martone

    with Marianna Fontana, Reinout Scholten Van Aschat, Antonio Folletto, Gianluca Di Gennaro, Eduardo Scarpetta, Jenna Thiam, Ludovico Girardello, Lola Klamroth, Maximilian Dirr, Donatella Finocchiaro

    Italy / 2018 / 122'

    Production: INDIGO FILM with RAI CINEMA in co-production with PATHÉ

    International Sales: PATHÉ INTERNATIONAL
    [more]
  3. DOMINGO - VENICE DAYS
    by Clara Linhart and Fellipe Barbosa

    with Ítala Nandi, Camila Morgado, Augusto Madeira, Martha Nowill, Michael Wahrmann, Ismael Caneppele, Chay Suede, Silvana Silvia

    Brazil, France, 2018, 95'

    Production: República Pureza, Gamarosa, Damned Films in coproduction with co-production with Globo Filmes, Canal Brasil, Arte France Cinéma

    International Sales: Films Boutique
    [more]
  4. AQUARELA - OUT OF COMPETITION
    by Victor Kossakovsky

    Great Britain, Germany / 89'

    International Sales: Lionsgate

    Production: Participant Media, Aconite Productions Limited, Ma.ja.de. Filmproduktions GmbH, Danish Documentary Production Kvaesthusgade
    [more]

Locarno 2018

  1. Alice T. - COMPETITION
    by Radu Muntean

    with Andra Guti, Mihaela Sîrbu, Cristine Hambâsanu, Ela Ionescu, Bogdan Dumitrache

    Romania, France, Sweden / 2018 / 105'

    Production: Multi Media Est in coproduction with Les Films de l'Après-Midi, Film i Väst, Chimney

    International Sales: Films Boutique
    [more]
  2. MENOCCHIO - COMPETITION
    by Alberto Fasulo

    with Marcello Martini, Maurizio Fanin, Carlo Baldracchi, Nilla Patrizio, Emanuele Bertossi, Agnese Fior, Mirko Artuso, Giuseppe Scarfì, David Wilkinson, Roberto Dellai, Gino Segatti

    Italy, Romania / 2018 / 103’

    Production: NEFERTITI FILM in co-production with RAI CINEMA and HAI-HUI ENTERTAINMENT

    International Sales: INTRAMOVIES
    [more]
  3. TEMPORADA - COMPETITION CINEASTI DEL PRESENTE
    by André Novais Oliveira

    with Grace Passô, Russo Apr, Rejane Faria, Hélio Ricardo, Juliana Abreu, Renato Novaes, Sinara Teles, Jade Souza

    Brazil / 2018 / 113’

    Production: FILMES DE PLÁSTICO
    World Sales: FiGa Films
    [more]
  4. HIER (TEGNAP) - COMPETITION CINEASTI DEL PRESENTE
    by Bálint Kenyeres

    with Vlad Ivanov, Djemel Barek, Jacques Weber, Gamil Ratib, Johanna Ter Steege, Toulou Kiki, Feodor Atkine, Jo Prestia, Isaka Sawadogo

    Hungary, Germany, France, Netherlands, Morocco, Sweden / 2018 / 119’

    Production: MIRAGE FILM
    International Sales: HNFF World Sales
    [more]
  5. JUST LIKE MY SON - OUT OF COMPETITION
    by Costanza Quatriglio

    Italy, Croatia, Belgium / 2018 / 103’

    Production: Ascent Film, Caviar Films, Antitalent, Rai Cinema, supported by MiBACT, Tangerine Film, with the support of Eurimages, Friuli Venezia Giulia Film Commission, Fondazione Apulia Film Commission

    Inernational Sales: True Colours
    [more]
  6. RUBEN BRANDT, COLLECTOR - PIAZZA GRANDE
    by Milorad Krstic

    Hungary / 2018 / 94’

    Production: Ruben Brandt LLC.
    International Sales: HNFF World Sales

    [more]

Berlinale 2018

  1. ELDORADO - Competition
    by Markus Imhoof

    Documentary - out of competition

    Switzerland, Germany / 2018 / 92'

    Production: zero one film in co-production with Thelma Film, Ormenis Film
    World Sales: Films Boutique
    [more]
  2. L'Animale - Panorama Special
    by Katharina Mueckstein

    with Sophie Stockinger, Kathrin Resetarits, Dominik Warta, Julia Franz Richter, Jack Hofer, Stefan Pohl, Dominic Marcus Singer, Simon Morzé

    Austria / 2018 / 97'

    Production: NGF – Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH and La Banda Film OG
    World Sales: Films Boutique
    [more]
  3. Bixa Travesty - Panorama
    by Claudia Priscilla and Kiko Goifman

    with Linn da Quebrada and Jup do Bairro

    Brazil / 2018 / 75'

    Production: Válvula Produções in coproduction with PaleoTV Produções, DOT, Canal Brasil

    World Sales: FiGa Films
    [more]
  4. THE SILENCE OF OTHERS - Panorama
    by Almudena Carracedo and Robert Bahar

    USA, Spain / 2018 / 95'

    Presented by Pedro Almodovar

    Production supported by The Sundance Institute, ITVS, Bertha Foundation, Oak Foundation, Doc Society (formerly Britdoc), Catapult Film Fund, a Guggenheim Fellowship, a United States Artists Fellowship, and many others

    World Sales: Cinephil
    [more]
  5. Gurrumul - Berlinale Special
    by Paul Williams

    Australia / 2017 / 96'

    Production: Resolution Media and Six Seasons Productions

    [more]
  6. WHAT WALAA WANTS - Generation 14plus
    by Christy Garland

    Denmark, Canada / 2018 / 89'

    Production: Murmur Media, Final Cut For Real in coproduction with National Film Board of Canada

    International Sales: Autlook Filmsales
    [more]
  7. Unicórnio - Generation 14plus
    by Eduardo Nunes

    with Patrícia Pillar, Barbara Luz, Zécarlos Machado and Lee Taylor

    Brazil / 2017 / 123'

    Production: 3 Tabela Filmes Production in coproduction with Canal Brasil

    International Sales: FiGa Films
    [more]