Claudia TomassiniWe are a PR agency with offices in Berlin and New York specializing in international film publicity, marketing campaigns and events at the major film festivals and beyond.

Munich 2017

  1. CUORI PURI (PURE HEARTS) – International Independents
    by Roberto de Paolis

    with Selene Caramazza, Simone Liberati, Barbora Bobulova, Stefano Fresi, Edoardo Pesce

    Italy 2017, 114’

    Production: Young Films with Rai Cinema

    World Sales: The Match Factory GmbH
    [more]
  2. FORTUNATA – Spotlight
    by Sergio Castellitto

    with Jasmine Trinca, Stefano Accorsi, Alessandro Borghi, Edoardo Pesce, Nicole Centanni, Hanna Schygulla

    Italy 2017, 103'

    Production: Indigo Film in co-production with HT Film

    World Sales: True Colours Glorious Films
    [more]
  3. L’ INTRUSA (THE INTRUDER) - CineMasters Competition
    by Leonardo di Costanzo

    with Raffaella Giordano, Valentina Vannino, Martina Abbate, Anna Patierno, Marcello Fonte

    France, Italy, Switzerland 2017, 95’

    Production: Tempesta, Carlo Cresto-Dina, Rai Cinema in co-production with Amka Films Productions, Capricci, RSI Radiotelevisione Svizzera, ZDF - Das Kleine Fernsehspiel, Arte

    World Sales: The Match Factory GmbH
    [more]
  4. LA GUERRA DEI CAFONI (THE WAR OF THE YOKELS) – International Independents
    by Davide Barletti, Lorenzo Conte

    with Ernesto Mahieux, Claudio Santamaria, Donato Paterno

    Production: Minimum Fax Media in co-production with La Luna productions

    World Sales: Rai Com
    [more]

Cannes 2017

  1. PROMISED LAND - OFFICIAL SCREENING - SPECIAL SCREENINGS
    by Eugene Jarecki

    USA, Germany, France, 2017, 117'

    Production: GHOST IN THE MACHINE production in association with NDR, BR, THE JOKERS, BACKUP MEDIA
    International Sales: United Talent Agency

    [more]
  2. GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN - SEMAINE DE LA CRITIQUE
    by Fellipe Barbosa

    with João Pedro Zappa, Caroline Abras, Alex Alembe, Leonard Siampala, John Goodluck, Rashidi Athuman, Rhosinah Sekeleti, Luke Mpata and Lewis Gadson

    Brazil / France, 2017, 131'

    Production: Rodrigo Letier, Roberto Berliner, Clara Linhart and Yohann Cornu in cooperation with ARTE FRANCE CINEMA, Olivier Père, Rémi Burah and CANAL BRASIL
    Word Sales: Films Boutique
    [more]
  3. SCAFFOLDING - ACID
    by Matan Yair
    with Asher Lax, Ami Smolarchik, Yaakov Cohen and Keren Berger

    Israel / Poland, 2017, 93'

    Production: Green Productions, Film Produkcja and United King Films
    World Sales: New Europe Film Sales

    [more]
  4. A CIAMBRA - QUINZAINE DES RÉALISATEURS
    by Jonas Carpignano

    with Pio Amato, Koudous Seihon, Iolanda Amato and Damiano Amato

    Italy / USA / France / Sweden, 2017, 120’

    Production: Stayblack Productions, RT Features, Sikelia Productions, Rai Cinema in coproduction with DCM Pictures, Haut et Court, Film i Väst, Filmgate

    International Sales: Luxbox

    Italian press: Claudia Tomassini + Associates
    French press: Moonfleet
    International press: Premier PR
    US press: Cinetic Marketing

    [more]

Berlinale 2017

  1. the bomb - Berlinale Special
    directed by Kevin Ford (Three Days, By The River), Smriti Keshari (Food Chains) and Eric Schlosser (Command & Control, Fast Food Nation, Food, Inc)

    Music by The Acid
    Art Direction by Stanley Donwood (Radiohead)
    Animation by Adam Rickwood

    USA, 2016, 61'

    Produced and Conceived by Smriti Keshari and Eric Schlosser


    [more]
  2. RIFLE - Forum
    by Davi Pretto

    Brazil / Germany, 2016, 88'

    with Dione Avila de Oliveira, Evaristo Goularte, Andressa Goularte, Elizabete Nogueira, Livia Goularte, Francisco Fabricio Dutra dos Santos and Sofia Ferreira

    Production Company: TOKYO Filmes in co-production with Autentika Films
    [more]
  3. INSYRIATED - Panorama
    by Philipppe van Leeuw
    with Hiam Abbass, Diamand Abou Abboud, Juliette Navis, Mohsen Abbas, Moustapha Al Kar

    Belgium/France/Libanon, 2017, 85'

    Produced by Altitude100 Production & Liaison Cinématographique in co-production with Minds Meet, Versus Production, VOO and Be tv Né à Beyrouth Films

    [more]
  4. AS DUAS IRENES (Two Irenes) - Generation Kplus
    by Fabio Meira
    with Priscila Bittencourt, Isabela Torres, Marco Ricca, Susana Ribeiro, Inês Peixoto, Teuda Bara, Maju Souza and Ana Reston

    Brazil, 2017, 89'

    Production Company: Lacuna Filmes in co-production with Roseira Filmes

    [more]
  5. TESOROS - Generation KPlus
    by María Novaro

    Mexico, 2017, 95'

    Production Company: Cine Ermitano


    [more]
  6. COMBAT AU BOUT DE LA NUIT - Panorama
    (Fighting Through The Night)

    by Sylvain L'Espérance

    Canada, documentary, 2016, 285'

    Production Company: Les Films du Tricycle


    [more]
  7. JOAQUIM - Competition
    by Marcelo Gomes
    with Julio Machado, Isabél Zuaa, Nuno Lopes, Rômulo Braga, Welket Bungué and Karai Rya Pua

    Brazil / Portugal, 2017, 97'

    Produced by REC Produtores Associados in co-production with Ukbar Filmes



    [more]